SCA Staff
Home

SCA Staff

Administration

F_Jordan_Shelley

Shelley Jordan

Interim Headmaster/Elementary Principal

F_Nunez_Sally

Sally Nunez

Secondary Vice Principal/ESS

F_Wilson_Jennifer

Jennifer Wilson

Guidance Counselor

F_Guidry_Debbie

Debbie Guidry

Business Manager

images (1)

Chris Chacon

Athletic Director

F_Pruit_Andrew

Andrew Pruitt

Assistant Athletic Director/PE

F_Berger_Christi

Christi Berger

Office Manager

F_Walker_Kim

Kimberly Walker

Registrar

F_Lambert_Ginger

Ginger Lambert

Impact Education Director

F_Castello_Nan

Nan Castello

Impact Administrative Assistant/Alumni

F_Stauss_Chad

Chad Stauss

Facilities

F_Ott_Beverly

Bev Ott

Facilities Manager/Cafeteria

F_Vallee_Mary

Mary Vallee

Education Specialist

F_Cano_Clarissa

Clarissa Cano

ESL Teacher

F_MacLeod_Amy

Amy MacLeod

Nurse

F_White_Genee

Genee White

Family Accounts

images

Nina Turley

Nurse

images

Charity Crenshaw

After School Care

Elementary

images

Stacey Maurer

Pre-K

F_Varnier_Lydia

Lydia Varnier

Kindergarten/Early Ed Director

F_Phillips_Krystal

Krystal Nelson

1st Grade

F_Ryden_Suzanne

Suzanne Ryden

2nd Grade

F_Dozier_Michelle

Michelle Dozier

3rd Grade

F_Mullins_Mary

Mary Mullins

4th Grade

F_Santos_Lydia

Lydia Santos

5th Grade

F_East_Michelle

Michelle East

Art

F_McPherson_Rebecca

Rebecca McPherson

Elementary Art/Stagecraft

F_Quesada_Gerardo

Gerardo Quesada

Spanish/Computers

F_Dorsett_Elisha

Elisha Dorsett

Music/Bible

F_Rhyne_Amanda

Amanda Rhyne

Band/HS Bible

F_Pruit_Andrew

Andrew Pruitt

Assistant Athletic Director/PE

Secondary

F_Sierman_Audrey

Audrey Sierman

Intermediate Science

F_Morales_Grissell

Grissell Morales

Intermediate Math

F_Smith_Amy

Amy Smith

Intermediate English

F_Founta_Dr. Sebastien

Dr. Sebastien Founta

HS Physical Science

F_Lambert_Ginger

Ginger Lambert

Impact/Bible

F_Landers_Doug

Doug Landers

Secondary Math/Engineering

F_Smith_Shaylah

Shaylah McVay

HS Math

F_Swanson_Elizabeth

Elizabeth Swanson

Intermediate Social Studies

F_Jacobson_Dana

Dana Jacobson

HS Social Studies

F_Booth_Andrew

Andrew Booth

HS English

F_Stoneburner_Elizabeth

Elizabeth Stoneburner

Secondary English

F_Bibee_Cindy

Lucinda Bibee

HS Spanish

F_East_Michelle

Michelle East

Art

images

Leah Knight

Theater

F_Rhyne_Amanda

Amanda Rhyne

Band/Bible

F_Dorsett_Elisha

Elisha Dorsett

Music/Bible

F_Suarez_Michelle

Michelle Suarez

Spanish/Bible

F_McPherson_Rebecca

Rebecca McPherson

Elementary Art/Stagecraft

F_Pruit_Andrew

Andrew Pruitt

Assistant Athletic Director/PE